Tuesday, 24 October 2006


Hmmm...libra...libras are not as balance as ppl think we wat if the scales represent our makes us even more mixed up...cuz we're alwiz tryin to find balance...if we cud balance things by ourselves...we wudnt need a scale...

We are very sympathetic...but it doesnt mean that we don dislike ppl...we're understandin and anxious to learn the view of others. But we assume that these are given with the same sincerity in which they are we are very easily swayed...

Our intuition is phenomenal. We recognize things instinctively, telling true from false, good from bad. we're constantly proving that 1st impressions are best. But bcuz we're so easily swayed, we will take into consideration other ppl's views and other factors makin us loose that delicacy of touch.

The advice of our friends, our own worry over problems, a craving for excitement that seems innate can disturb our balanced nature and often causin us to go in opposition to our own interest and lose the advantge of intuitive power.

And, we can magnify trifles. Some instinctive adversion, some slight relark or unkind thing comin from another person may trouble us to no end. And such things usually lead to rifts.

Libras are so sincere, so soulful, so self-sacrificing, so completely wrapped in the lives of others that we expect others to be the same. Ambition, business, all practical side of life can go out the window when affairs of family, friends or humanity are at stake.

Libras will alwiz gravitate to the human choices rather than the practical choices. We are ruled by instinct more than reason. We lavish attention upon those who do not deserve it and we are frequently blinded by our own sympathy. We will usually paint wonderful pictures of members of our family or friends. But when u actually meet that person, u will find that they fall far short of such spesifications. All those traits and virtues we said about them were simply built up in our Libra mind.

Sometimes, bcuz we are so afraid that justice will miscarry, we will side with the underdog and join a wrong cause just to make sure that they get a hearin. And all the argument in the world will simply make us all the more stubborn.

We take up new ideas in the same way, often showing trust in strangers who proceed to sell us short. When questioned or criticized on this score, we bcum bitter and angry. This confounds the critic, who cant understand y Libra rebels at logic.

Well,this is bcuz Libras never wan to b reminded when our intuition fails. It is 1 of our touchiest traits. We also have the pride of possesion. Libras are self-sacrificing and sentimental toward others to such a great extent that gradually we gain an ingrown sense of dominationion. We express confidence in others, hopeful that when the time comes, those ppl will go along with us. The more subordinate we appear to b, the more independant we bcum.

This leads to breaks in business, romance and even family affairs. Anythin may cause this, a recurrent argument, constant shift of plans, even careless actions that may disturb the exacting Libra nature.

Harmonious, home-loving Libra ppl may bcum horribly unhappy in the very setting we did so much to create. We hate to c others simply take all that for granted. Well, that is if we can actually reli hate anythin. Even after an outright break, we can still feel sorry for the other person.

When Libras are neglected, we bcum morose and dissatisfied, so it is good policy not to neglect us. Find and share our common interests, music, art, sports and even mere conviviality and harmony will reign supreme!

Life, to a Libra is all bout balancing up, and so the differences in ppl can b very strikin. But no matter wat, we alwiz seek balance, one way or another. The sympathy inspired by Venus causes us to apply this to all human affairs, so u can alwiz find Libras makin allowances, whether logical or not. The early period of Libras are different from the late period of Libras. Since i'm a late period Libra, i'll write bout that 1st...=p

Late period(bout the last week of Libra)
We are ppl that justify things in our own minds and put them into action. We have a Martian flare and so a definite determination. We bcum secretly possesive of wat we once owned and feel that it is still ours. Anythin we add to the balance we wan to keep. We figure that watever is rite is worth fighting for and we might even provoke a fight simply to justify a claim. Spite and jealousy may b exhibited if we feel that a worthy goal is an end dat can be justified by such means.

Early period(bout the 1st week of Libra)
The early period Libras pick up facts as well as fancies with speed and precision, analyses them in Virgo fashion, and tosses them into the balance. In this way, they bcum swifter and more logical than any other period of Libra. These 1st weekers can often justify their attitude to the finest point. And they display a fascinatin charm; quick, ready minds; wit amazin aptitude at solvin the probs of others. But if they cant balance the affairs of theri own, they will resort to shady Mercurian tactics or wild hunches. They shud seek balance 1st, analysis later.

They also say that Libras are diplomatic, urbane, romantic, charming, easygoing, sociable, idealistic and peaceable. Well, those are the good points. The bad points are we're indecisive, changable, gullible, easily influenced, flitatious and self-indulgent. Well, nodoby's perfect rite?haha...

Well, not all Libras are lk that...i got this from a book...but i think its quite accurate for me i juz post it here...hehe...=D

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
A Libra card that i bought in NZ

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
The picture of a Libra puzzle

Ok,dam dam late ad...gtg...ciao...nitez ppl!!

Wednesday, 18 October 2006

my bd celebration on sat

My mum cooked me lunch...she cooked mee sua...if u noe wat dat is...hehe...its an old tradition to cook mee sua on one's bd...its suppose to represent longevity...haha...then my sis say,but then that means we're cutting short our lives?! bcuz we're chewing the noodles n then shortening it!!! haha...n my mum was lk swt...its juz to represent la...haha...for drinks we had this calamansi drink which is a type of lemon...oh,god,it sucks lk hell...dam dam sour...the brand is green love...if u noe wats good for u don ever buy it...there's another flavour that is also the same brand...asam jawa...yucks!!! juz as terrible...or mayb worse if its possible...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
my bd lunch lo...n that yucky drink...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
my mum n me!! ^.^ n that weird cake that I assembled...haha...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
the purple dress that i bought with the birthday money i got from my mum...its from redrummurder...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
the butterfly on the side of the dress...hehe...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
its kinda short but...thats 1 of the resons y i bought it...haha!!!

Well,thats all for today...i posted 2 posts le today...not bad ad wor...haha...anyw,nitez ppl...ciao!!

my bd celebration on fri

Ok,i noe this is way overdue,but...hai ya...i memang lk dat wan la...=p

Anyw,finals r sooo near my bd,so nobody can teman me celebrate on the real day(which was sat) n on fri or sun...only sin yee,mabel n vicki cud teman me on we wen to 1u as usual lo...hehe...n wen to johnny's again as well...too bad the usual staff weren't there...haih...ony 1 of them was there...after the steamboat we wen to watch rob-b-hood...omg!!! that show is soooo funny...n the baby is sooooooo CUTE!!!!! haha...dam dam funny...u all MUST go n watch le...but of cuz u must noe dat it is a cantonese movie don go watch if u don understand...unless u wana resort to readin the subtitles la...

After the movie we wen shopping or sumtin lk dat...i wen to design a pair of earrings...n help sin yee find where got sell her jaring reload...omg...beadbox is dam expensive...summore the girl nvr tell me properly...i counted the price by myself it was RM27.20 or sumtin...i tot,its ok wat...cuz its very sparkly n long plus i get to design it myself...n then after she put it together,she said its RM47.20...i was lk WTH?! how come so much wan?then she count for me to din tell me dat the 5 bucks she charge for puttin it together did not include the price for the head pins n earring hook...haihz...but since do ad n i lk it so much i juz paid her la...

Then i met daphne while lookin for sin yee's jaring reload...soo long din c her ad...reli miss those times spent at pn. goh's add maths tuition...dam fun la...anyw,after that we went back ad lo...anyw,juz wana say...THANKS SOOO MUCH U GUYS!!! LOVE YA,MUAX* hehe...these r the pics we took...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
me,sian yee n karen...thanks for the flowers!!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
the flowers that sian yee n karen gave!!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
the food they belanja much!!!hehe...thanks u guys!!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
my bestest best frens in the entire universe!!! love u guys!!!muax*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
my reaction when they started singing 'happy birthday to u,u were born in the zoo...' haha...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
me n sin yee with the euro fun park as the background...wa lao...those lights ar,outshine me n sin yee ad...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
1 side of the earrings i personally designed at beadbox...but dam shit expensive le...

Ok,i need to sleep liao...i realise that i usually update my blog till late at nite wan lo...haha...anyw,nitez every1!!!

Wednesday, 11 October 2006

My Disney alter ego...

You scored as Sleeping Beauty. Your alter ego is Princess Aurora, a.k.a. Sleeping Beauty! You are beautiful and enchanting, and as sweet as ever.

Sleeping Beauty




Peter Pan


The Beast




Cruella De Ville




Donald Duck




Snow White


Which Disney Character is your Alter Ego?
created with

Now don't blame me, I'm not the 1 who created the quiz...i noe i noe...nobody will agree that Sleeping Beauty is my Disney alter ego...i guess it isnt anyw...but i juz post it here for fun...