Tuesday, 28 November 2006

Sha-lene's birthday

Sha-lene, 1 of the most cheerful ppl u can ever find...seriously...her smile is enuf to cheer u up!!! =) Well, on nov 30th, Sha-lene turns 18!!! But she had her birthday celebration last sat(25nov) at her hse...i arrived at her hse with sin yee a few mins b4 the time stated thinkin i was early...but i was soo wrong...her hse was ad quite packed with friends, family n relatives...we wen in to wish her n give her her present...we found denise,rachel(denise's lil sister),pei li n tze mun so we wen to join was reli great seein them again...missed them soo much!!! hehe...we chatted for awhile n then wen to grab some food...reli yummy...but the ice-kacang ppl were reli spewed everywhere each time they shave the ice...tsk tsk...anyw,after awhile wei june came n alot more ppl came after,eat,eat...then rain came tricklin down so we hurriedly brought our food into the kitchen that we had for ourselves...hehe...after alot of chattin n pics...the cake was out n we sang sha-lene her birthday song,she made her wish,blew the candles,cut the cake...the cake was reli delicious...chocolate moist cake...yum!! Then tysern came...he's a guy from my secondary skul(Damansara Jaya) n undoubtly sha-lene's n sin yee hv nvr spoken to him ever while he was namin every1 in the table i juz looked sumwhere else cuz i assumed i wasnt invovlved in the naming...but then he named me...i was did he know my name?n he knew sin yee's name as well...he nvr told us how he knew but i guess its bcuz we hv common friends...he brought soon every1 was playin taboo...we camwhored for awhile then tze mun n rachel wen to join the others in,denise,sin yee n pei li din wana play...well,i did wana play...juz well,not with those popular ppl...its not that i don lk them or anythin...i juz hv a feelin that they prob wudnt wan me all started wen i was f1...i'll blog bout that some other,back to sha-lene's bd...pei li brought a book so she wen to the living room n settled down a comfy sofa,lost in her world of n denise wen to the kitchen which was now empty to sit n chat...sin yee wen to take pics...tick tick tick...time flew...almost 10 ad...sin yee had to b back around 10 so we made a we left,after lots of hugs n goodbyes n thank r the pics...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
me,sin yee,denise,rachel n pei li

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
pei li,rachel,denise,muah n sin yee in the kitchen that we dominated...haha...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
carmen,sha-lene(top),denise,tze mun n me

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
same peeps but with vanessa on top

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
(L-R)carmen,denise,tze mun n me...its dark but i tot the photo is kinda nice...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
The birthday girl n her cake...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
*blow*...i wonder wat she wished for...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Troy...sha-lene's cute dog...he doesnt bark btw...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Sha-lene n me...doesnt she juz look so cheery n happy?until u wana smile too?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
yours truly, the birthday girl n tze mun!!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
me n sin yee

Ok,thats all for the,for the photos that i've taken forever to get my hands on...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
my bikini!!! alicia said it looks very hawaiian...wat do u think?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
me!! wearin the white knitted thing that i'm gonna wear over my bikini...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
my beach shorts...ok,u'r gonna think i'm weird but i hardly hv any shorts let alone beach i had to buy a new 1...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
the lrt n ktm tickets...=p me n phyll bought for 2 ways but since sian yee's dad fetch us back we din need to use them to get back...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
the silver cup thingy that i used to put my lens...its actually quite small...but isnt it pretty?*shiny...*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
me n sin yee in her room...n me wearin specs in a pic for the very 1st time in 3 years...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
me n sin yee's sis watchin football...ya ya...unbelievable...but believe it...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
the score...a draw!!! damn...was hopin for chelsea to win...not that i support chelsea or anythin but cuz sin yee din wan man u to win...we said soo many 'hai ya's n 'ma de' that u wud hv lost count if u were countin...ballack kept gettin fouls for sum reason...but ashley cole tripped cristiano n sin yee were laughin lk hell...haha...

Haha...haha...ok...well,thats all...i hv a chem sem test tmr...wish me luck!!!

*note to mabel: Lampard is reli cute...haha...n i saw alot of him too in the u feel the jealousy risin?haha...

Monday, 27 November 2006

Class profile

Yest phyll n me suppose to go to sian yee's hse to do our class profile at 1...but le...faisal's internet was down so he cudnt upload the pics into a new photobucket account for, he said he will come to my hse at bout 1 to pass me the pics in the form of a cd...n phyll said she's coming aound 1...ok,so i waited...
12.30pm - juz receive both those wen downstairs to hv lunch...was upstairs uploadin wasnt much...juz left overs from yest...yucks...
1.00pm - still havin lunch(cuz its not exactly yummy n easy to eat) n hoping they'll b a lil late =p
1.30pm - finished lunch bout 15mins ago n upstairs uploadin the rest of the photos...
1.40pm - heard sum1 horn outside so rushed downstairs n found no 1 outside...
2.00pm - phyllis finally showed up n i finished uploadin photos so passed the com to her...
2.40pm - still no sign of faisal so called him...he said he's at his uncle's hse n reachin at bout 3-4 sumtin... 0.0 said that its a no no...n he said he'll come asap...
3.20pm - he finally came but cudnt find my hse...ended up at lim kok weng near my hse so i when there to meet him n got the cd...met calvin there walkin wit a red umbrella...hahahaha...
3.30pm - after gettin our stuff we left for the kj lrt station near my hse...dam...those year books sure r heavy...imagine carryin 5 of them...
3.45pm - got on to the lrt n got seats...the cashier gave us wrong change...extra 1 buck...haha...we looked at each other's year books for ideas for our pages...
4.10pm - reached kl central n wen to buy ktm tickets...lined up in the wrong queue...=p
4.15pm - wen to McD's to buy some teatime food...i got myself a chicken burger n phyll for filet-o-fish...both us got free fries cuz of my McD's card...
4.25pm - bought the ktm tix n wen to board the train...
4.30pm - got into the train n found seats...ate our food...note to self:never ever buy chicken burger to eat on transportations cuz its very very very messy...
4.50pm - phyll spotted 2 seats together further up front so we wen to sit there...i finshed my food so we continused lookin at the year books...
4.53pm - yong jin missed called me n we started laughin lk mad for no reason...
5.00pm - continuedlaughin n said funny stuff bout ppl we see in the year book...2 indian boys sittin opposite us imitated us but i din care...phyll din even noe...blur-nye...haha...
5.10pm - we finallyreached klang subang station i called sian yee to tell her...
5.15pm - waited for a while then sian yee came...her uncle was driving...her cousin was sooo cute!!!haha...
5.25pm - reached her hse...her hse was reli nice lo...but soo far away...we quickly started doin the class profiles...
8.10pm - finished the 1st page...not reli finish but we did the best we cud with wat we had la...
8.20pm - sian yee's father offered to drive us back n take us for dinner at SS2...cuz they wanted to go there for dinner n kj is on the way...
8.30pm - left the hse n wen to change car wit her uncle...
8.40pm - we said it was ok la...juz drop us at kj station,we'll hv our own he agreed...
9.00pm - finally reached n phyll wen to marco's pizza for dinner...we ordered a regular marco's n i ordered a mocha latte...cuz the place was freezin...phyll drank water we brought cuz she wanted to save...actually i'm suppose to do that too but it was too cold for me...i desperately needed the hot drink...haha...
10.00pm - finished our dinner n we wen back home...
10.05pm - chatted wit my mum bout wat she bought at guardian n watson...she was complainin bout how guardian is alwiz out of stock of this n that...but seriously alwiz lk that wan durin sale...say this free gift no stock yet la...this item haven come la...bla bla bla...
10.10pm - sin yee msged me askin wat time i'm comin to her hse...i was lk OMG...i forgot all bout goin to her hse to sleepover cuz she wan me to teman her watch a live football match n the it is till 2am...
10.15pm - spent the last 5 mins convincin my mum to let me go eventho its ad so late...then started packin lk crazy...
10.45pm - finally got ready but still kept forgettin stuff so u wud hv seen we runnin up n down the stairs to get stuff...haha...its not easy ok...hv to decide wat to wear in lk 10mins...n get so amny other things...summore i'm suppose to take pic for the year book the next day(today) >^<...lucky i managed to choose sumtin nice... =D
10.55pm - left the hse n drove to sin yee's hse...
11.00pm - reached n wen in...
11.55pm - i was chattin,showerin n stuff la... i forgot to bring my lens case so i used a small silver cup to put my lens...haha...its reli cute n nice...
12.00pm - wen downstairs to watch the was Man U Vs Chelsea...Man U scored in the 1st half n Chelsea scored in the 2nd,it was a draw...Saha scored for Man U n Carvalho for Chelsea...i actually don watch football...the ony reason y i watched it last nite is bcuz sin yee needed sum1 else to help curse Man was i mean...mayb i'll watch football again...but ony if there's sum1 else who wants to watch it in the 1st place...
2.00am - finished!!! tired ad...wen upstairs to brush teeth n get ready to sleep...
2.30am - ZZZzzz...

Well,the time is not accurate la...its not as if i used a stopwatch to time n jot down everythin that happened...ok,now bout today...

Woke up at 5.30am n wen to shower...i had to b as noiseless as possible so as not to wake sin yee n her family up...showered,got ready,packed,everythin...6.30am ad...sin yee was still sleepin so i woke her up...then i wen water n then read the star...1st thing i checked,the horoscope...haha...i don actually believe it but...i juz check a general guidance wat not to do today n wat i shud do today...stuff lk class generally liked the page we did,which was good...n i started up my treasurer work again by collectin the money for the class was fun collectin money again...haha...eventho i don get to keep it... =( no idea y tho...we (the editors-me,phyllis,sian yee n faisal) took the photo outside the chem lab in the SAM garden...i misplaced my lab goggles n was soo worried cuz i needed it cuz Ms.Nor was givin a sem test...luckily i asked alicia...she found it outside...*whew*...the goggles is expensive u noe...after lab nothin ad lo...juz rained heavily so thats y i'm here bloggin at the web...haha...din wana face the heavy rain juz to get to my car...well,looks lk the rain stopped awhile ago...haha...i m soo blur at times...well,most of the time i guess...=p hehe...ciao!!! oh,don forget to stop by phyll's blog n drop her a tag...she juz created her blog...hehe...bye bye!!

Wednesday, 22 November 2006

Finals are OVER!!! n my shopping spree...

Hooray!!! Yippey!!! Finals are over! Finals are over! Haha...actually there's nothing very nice bout that...the very next day(which is today),A2 started....*groan*...well, at least i got to hv some fun b4 that happened...hehe!! me n phyll wen shopping for stuff we need for the KK trip right after the last exam for the AS Finals...we bought my bikini, our shorts, some clothes n my belt...but the total cost for me yest= a mind boggling 300+!!! ok, well mayb to some of u its nothing...but to me its lk 0.0 i've nvr spent soo much in 1 day poor poor money...flew away...T.T but i guess it was kinda worth it...not juz for retail theraphy but well,the stuff i bought was kinda worth it i guess...cuz at Kamiseta there was a sale...70%, was lk soo nice!!! n in XOXO, if u buy two pieces of clothes, u can get both at 15.90 ony!!!can u believe it? from 99 to 15.90 n 125-15.90!!! sure, the pieces and sizes are limited...but they were nice and they suited us perfectly!!! hehe...we had Nando's for lunch and Sake Sushi for dinner!!! yum!!! Ohya, we shopped at 1u...then around 5 we left for The Curve cuz phyll wanted to check out some stores there...that's when we wen to Kamiseta and found those great discounts!!! we mainly tried the beach shorts other then 2 or 3 other clothes at Kamiseta...we took a few sizes and colours so end up taking bout lk 5 shorts that are the same design,juz diff colour n was reli fun...we tried soo many clothes...from MNG, Forever 21, XOXO, Kamiseta, Redrummurder, Beach...n wen to soo many stores!!! alot of clothes we juz tried for fun...u noe, juz to c how we'll look in them...dam...Redrummurder sure has lots of beautiful was soo sooo tempting to buy 1...there was this super sexy dress that bares almost the whole of ur back n was held together by ribbons n it was reli short...but then as was too expensive for me to buy...T.T I'll upload the pics later...i forgot to bring them to col...hehe...cuz i'm blogging in col...

Well, there isnt much to say bout yest...juz that well, we basically shopped the day away...from 11am to shop shop!!! haha...oh,n i met a few friends there...poo lim n shu fen, kaizerin, n gary,well,i din meet him but he said he saw me....

Now, bout my sum it up...i think it was easier than i's my expectations n wat i felt bout them...

Bio 1 - Kinda ok la...mostly easy to ok n a few hard...
Bio 2 - It wasnt reli that hard but i wasnt sure of my answers...juz guess here n there...write wat i can rmb bout that topic...
Bio 3 - Just HORRIBLE!!! wat kind of cell is a wiggly-lookin-flower-shaped cell?!
Conclusion : the worst will b a B...ok mayb a C

Chem 1 - It was kinda easy i guess...thanks to my tuition teacher...i depended solely on his notes...
Chem 2 - Yup, easy as well...cuz of my tuition teacher again...he din give us any tips that worked but he is a good teacher...
Chem 3 - Not that bad...but i din finish a few questions in time n i din receive the answer sms...wat a waste...
Conclusion : A

Maths 1 - It was pretty easy...but there were a few hard questions...
Maths 6 - This, to me, was the easiest paper in the whole exam...
Conclusion : A

Thinking skills 1 - Tricky paper...but not too hard...
Thinking skills 2 - Hard paper...not extremely hard...but hard...
Conclusion : worst is a C

Thats all for now...its been quite a while since i've actually written anything here...haha...well, to those ppl who haven had their exams, Good Luck!!! n All The Best!!! ciao!!!

Wednesday, 15 November 2006

Eheh...more stuff from blogthings...=p

What Your Bathroom Habits Say About You

You are a giving soul. Way too giving in fact. You often get stuck doing the dirty work that no one else will do.

You spend a lot on clothes, and you tend to be a very dresser. However, it's hard for you to throw away trendy clothes when they go out of style.

You have the perfect blend of confidence and class. You're proud of who you are - but you don't broadcast it.

In relationships, you tend to be very romantic and demanding. You'll treat your partner like gold, but you expect a lot in return.
So did they figure that out based on only my bathroom habits?

Your Expression Number is 7

Very intelligent, you are usually thinking, introspecting, or analyzing.
You have a good mind, and you are especially good at finding out the truth.
Very little ever escapes your observation and deep understanding.

You tend to obsess over wisdom and hidden truths.
You are likely to become a authority on any subject you undertake.
Operating on a different wavelength, most people don't know you that well.

Very logical and rational, at times you tend to lack emotion.
So much so, that you often have times coping with emotional situations.
You are not very adaptable - you may tend to be overly critical at times.

You Are 28% Shy

You are slightly shy, but overall, your reactions to social situations are normal.
You dread difficult social situations, but you still handle them with grace.
Well,i've definitely not ever been classifeid as shy...ok,fine...mayb wen i was lk 10-13...

Your Social Anxiety Level: 24%

You have low social anxiety.
Of course very unfamiliar or strange situations make you uncomfortable.
But you can pull through and handle almost any social occasion with grace.
Crowds don reli scare me...well,unless i hv to talk in front of a big bunch of strangers n m not prepared...

Your Five Variable Love Profile

Propensity for Monogamy:

Your propensity for monogamy is high.
You find it easy to be devoted and loyal to one person.
And in return, you expect the same from who you love.
Any sign of straying, and you'll end things.

Experience Level:

Your experience level is high.
You've loved, lost, and loved again.
You have had a wide range of love experiences.
And when the real thing comes along, you know it!


Your dominance is medium.
You tend to be the one with more power.
You aren't a total control freak in relationships..
But of course you don't mind getting you way!


Your cynicism is low.
You are an eternal optimist when it comes to love and romance.
No matter how many times you've been hurt - you're never bitter.
You believe in one true love, your perfect soulmate.
And if you haven't found true love yet, you know you will soon.


Your independence is low.
This doesn't mean you're dependent in relationships..
It does mean that you don't have any problem sharing your life.
In your opinion, the best part of being in love is being together.
This is soo totally true...

Your True Birth Month Is April









Good memory

Loves attention

Strong mentality

Loving and caring

Brave and fearless

Active and dynamic

Suave and generous

Easily get too jealous

Decisive but tends to regret

Motivates oneself and the others

Attractive and affectionate to oneself

Friendly and solves people's problems

Prone to sickness usually of the head and chest

So does this mean i was born in the wrong month?

Your Dominant Intelligence is Interpersonal Intelligence

You shine in your ability to realate to and understand others.
Good at seeing others' points of view, you get how people think and feel.
You have an uncanny ability to sense true feelings, intentions, and motivations.
A natural born leader, you are great at teaching and mediating conflict.

You would make a good counselor, salesperson, politician, or business person.

You Belong in 1975

If you scored...

1950 - 1959: You're fun loving, romantic, and more than a little innocent. See you at the drive in!

1960 - 1969: You are a free spirit with a huge heart. Love, peace, and happiness rule - oh, and drugs too.

1970 - 1979: Bold and brash, you take life by the horns. Whether you're partying or protesting, you give it your all!

1980 - 1989: Wild, over the top, and just a little bit cheesy. You're colorful at night - and successful during the day.

1990 - 1999: With you anything goes! You're grunge one day, ghetto fabulous the next. It's all good!
Does this mean that i was born too late?haha...

You Are 24% Lady

You tend to make up your rules of etiquette, throwing all conventions aside.
And while you try to be a lady (sometimes), your behavior is often quite shocking.
Well...being a lady is lk juz too close-minded to me...i'd rather b true to muaself!!!

You Are Likely a First Born

At your darkest moments, you feel guilty.
At work and school, you do best when you're researching.
When you love someone, you tend to agree with them often.

In friendship, you are considerate and compromising.
Your ideal careers are: business, research, counseling, promotion, and speaking.
You will leave your mark on the world with discoveries, new information, and teaching people to dream.
Not reli...i don hv an elder sibling but i wasnt the 1st born...close to it tho...

Your Values Profile


You value loyalty a fair amount.
You're loyal to your friends... to a point.
But if they cross you, you will reconsider your loyalties.
Staying true to others is important to you, but you also stay true to yourself.


You don't really value honesty.
You do value getting your way, no matter what.
And if a little lying is required to do that, no problem.
A few white lies never hurt anyone (at least, that's what you tell yourself!)


You don't really value generosity.
Your needs always come first, no matter what.
And you'll possibly help someone else out...
But only if it helps you in return.


You value humility a fair amount.
You tend to be an easy going, humble person.
But occasionally your ego takes over.
You have a slight competitive streak - and the need to be the best.


You value tolerance highly.
Not only do you enjoy the company of those very different from you...
You do all that you can to seek it out interesting and unique friends.
You think there are many truths in life, and you're open to many of them.
Wat?! I don value honesty?isn't that kinda harsh?

Your Body Image is 12% Unhealthy, 88% Healthy

You have a great body image. You know that no one looks perfect, and you're happy the way you are.
Also, you don't judge other people on their looks... and it helps them feel better about their own bodies!

You Are Somewhat Honest

You do tend to tell the truth a lot
But you also stretch the truth on occasion
You figure a little lie isn't a big deal
As long as it doesn't hurt anyone too much!


Nutty and gooey - you always satisfy.
Nutty and goey...rite...means i'm a lil crazy?and sticky?!haha...

Your 1950s Name is:

Janie Virginia

You are Milk Chocolate

A total dreamer, you spend most of your time with your head in the clouds.
You often think of the future, and you are always working toward your ideal life.
Also nostelgic, you rarely forget a meaningful moment... even those from long ago.
Milk chocs r definitely my fav...

You Are 66% Grown Up, 34% Kid

Congratulations, you are definitely quite emotionally mature.
Although you have your moments of moodiness, you're usually stable and level headed.

Your Power Level is: 61%

You're a very powerful person, and you know that all of your power comes from within.
Keep on doing what you're doing, and you'll reach your goals.
Yay!!! I'm a very powerful person...mwahaha...

Your Personality Is

Idealist (NF)

You are a passionate, caring, and unique person.
You are good at expressing yourself and sharing your ideals.

You are the most compassionate of all types and connect with others easily.
Your heart tends to rule you. You can't make decisions without considering feelings.

You seek out other empathetic people to befriend.
Truth and authenticity matters in your friendships.

In love, you give everything you have to relationships. You fall in love easily.

At work, you crave personal expression and meaning in your career.

With others, you communicate well. You can spend all night talking with someone.

As far as your looks go, you've likely taken the time to develop your own personal style.

On weekends, you like to be with others. Charity work is also a favorite pastime of yours.
Ooo...quite accurate...with juz 3 questions too...

You are "Sleeping"
Just bcuz i lk sleeping? >^<

Your Nail Polish Color is Red

How you're unique: You have an incredible eye for style and art

Why your style rocks: You are classic and classy - and that's hot!

What this color says about you: "I'm smart, sassy, and sexy. And I know it."

Ok,ok...i know i shud stop doing the blogthings but its sooo tempting...n there is still so many more to do...sorry...haha...

Friday, 10 November 2006

Sorry...kinda addicted to blogthings...

You Are A Friendly Ex

You and your ex are just friends - great friends really.
(At least that's what you keep telling yourself!)
While civility is a good thing, make sure you're not secretly wanting more...

You Are a Peach Jelly Bean

You have a distinct style that you don't really have to work for. You're genuinely quirky, and people love your understated charm.

You Are 24% Evil

A bit of evil lurks in your heart, but you hide it well.
In some ways, you are the most dangerous kind of evil.
Oh,dear...most dangerous kind of evil...reli?

You Are a Powdered Devil's Food Donut

A total sweetheart on the outside, you love to fool people with your innocent image.
On the inside you're a little darker, richer, and more complex.
You're a hedonist who demands more than one pleasure at a time.
Decadent and daring, you test the limits of human indulgence.

You Are: 70% Dog, 30% Cat

You and dogs definitely have a lot in common.
You're both goofy, happy, and content with the small things in life.
However, you're definitely not as needy as the average dog. You need your down time occasionally.

You Are 57% Vain

You're a little vain, but more than anything you have a healthy amount of confidence.
Thinking the world of yourself is great. Just don't think less of those who aren't as pretty as you!

Your Elf Name Is...

Dixie Mc Mini

Your Luck Quotient: 63%

You have a high luck quotient.
More often than not, you've felt very lucky in your life.
You may be randomly lucky, but it's probably more than that.
Optimistic and open minded, you take advantage of all the luck that comes your way.

Your Love Element Is Metal

In love, you inspire and respect your partner.
For you, love is all about fusing together for one incredible life experience.

You attract others with wit and a bit of flash.
Your flirting style is defined by making others want and value you.

Greatness and optimism are the cornerstones of your love life.
You may let go too easily, but you never get weighed down by your past.

You connect best with: Earth

Avoid: Fire

You and another Metal element: will control and smother each other

Your Ideal Pet is a Cat

You're both aloof, introverted, and moody.
And your friends secretly wish that you were declawed!
Perfect!! cuz cats are wat i hv...hehe!!

Your Mexican Name Is...

Doña Grizelda

You Are 51% Addicted to Love

Might as well face it, you're addicted to love.
You've been a fool for love many times - but are you the wiser for it?
Your needs should come first, both in and out of relationships.
Because you're the only one who can look out for yourself!

Your Heart Is Green

Love completes you, but that doesn't mean you seek it out.
When love comes your way, you integrate it peacefully into the rest of you life.

Your flirting style: Laid back

Your lucky first date: Walking around aimlessly and talking

Your dream lover: Is both enthusiastic and calm

What you bring to relationships: Balance

Your Love Style is Agape

You are a caring, kind, and selfless partner.
Unsurprisingly, your love style is the most rare.
You are willing to sacrfice your world for your sweetie.
Except it doesn't really feel like sacrifice to you.
For you, nothing feels better than giving to the one you love.

Your True Love Is a Cancer

Why you'll love a Cancer:

Cancer's loyal and sincere heart makes your own sensitive heart melt.

Caring and devoted, a Cancer will take the lead in pursuing you - and not give up!

Why a Cancer will love you:

You're laid back enough to deal with Cancer's little mood swings and freak-outs.

A fellow homebody, you know how make Cancer comfortable and at home with you.